Colorado Psychiatry Solutions
8580 Scarborough Dr, STE 125, Colorado Springs, CO, 80920
Clinic directory profile · Source snapshot April 2026 · Verify current details directly with the clinic
Ask about availability, pricing, insurance, or treatment options. We only share your request if you give permission.
About Colorado Psychiatry Solutions
Colorado Psychiatry Solutions is a Spravato-certified ketamine therapy clinic and ASKP member located at 8580 Scarborough Dr, STE 125 in Colorado Springs, Colorado, led by Ashley Johnson, DO. Services include Spravato (esketamine nasal spray), IV ketamine infusion, IM ketamine injection, ketamine-assisted psychotherapy (KAP). NPI #1699233502. This facility is certified under the FDA Spravato REMS program for esketamine nasal spray administration.
Before contacting this clinic
Use this profile as a starting point, then confirm details directly with Colorado Psychiatry Solutions. Ask which ketamine or Spravato services are currently available, whether the clinic is accepting new patients, what medical screening is required, expected costs, insurance handling, monitoring procedures, and whether a referral is needed.
DrugsRegistry is a directory only and does not recommend, diagnose, or provide medical advice.
New Clinics, Treatments & Insurance Updates
Join 1,200+ patients getting weekly updates on ketamine therapy — new clinics near you, cost-saving tips, and treatment breakthroughs.
Contact Information
Address
8580 Scarborough Dr, STE 125
Colorado Springs, CO 80920
Phone
(719) 622-6522
Email
team@psychsolutions.health
Website
www.psychsolutions.health
Provider
Ashley Johnson, DO, Therapist
NPI
#1699233502 — Behavior Technician
Services & Certifications
- ✓ Spravato (Esketamine) — FDA-approved nasal spray
- ✓ Ketamine Therapy — IV, IM, or oral
- ★ ASKP Member — Verified provider
Treatment Options
Conditions Treated
Other Clinics in Colorado Springs
Questions about Colorado Psychiatry Solutions
Does Colorado Psychiatry Solutions offer ketamine therapy?
Colorado Psychiatry Solutions is listed in DrugsRegistry as a ketamine therapy provider in Colorado Springs, Colorado. Services can change, so verify current ketamine, Spravato, IV infusion, IM injection, or psychotherapy availability directly with the clinic before scheduling.
What should I ask Colorado Psychiatry Solutions before booking?
Ask whether the clinic is accepting new patients, which ketamine or Spravato services are currently offered, what medical screening is required, whether insurance is accepted, expected out-of-pocket costs, treatment monitoring procedures, and whether you need a referral from another clinician.
Is DrugsRegistry recommending Colorado Psychiatry Solutions?
No. DrugsRegistry is a directory and does not provide medical advice, endorsements, diagnosis, or treatment recommendations. Always verify clinic information directly and discuss ketamine therapy with a qualified healthcare professional.