Axon Psychiatry Of Philadelphia
3300 HENRY AVE STE 112, Philadelphia, PA, 19129
Clinic directory profile · Source snapshot July 2026 · Verify current details directly with the clinic
Ask about availability, pricing, insurance, or treatment options. We only share your request if you give permission.
About Axon Psychiatry Of Philadelphia
Axon Psychiatry Of Philadelphia is a Spravato-certified ketamine therapy provider located at 3300 HENRY AVE STE 112 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. Services include Spravato (esketamine nasal spray). This facility is certified under the FDA Spravato REMS program for esketamine nasal spray administration.
Before contacting this clinic
Use this profile as a starting point, then confirm details directly with Axon Psychiatry Of Philadelphia. Ask which ketamine or Spravato services are currently available, whether the clinic is accepting new patients, what medical screening is required, expected costs, insurance handling, monitoring procedures, and whether a referral is needed.
DrugsRegistry is a directory only and does not recommend, diagnose, or provide medical advice.
New Clinics, Treatments & Insurance Updates
Join 1,200+ patients getting weekly updates on ketamine therapy — new clinics near you, cost-saving tips, and treatment breakthroughs.
Contact Information
Services & Certifications
- ✓ Spravato (Esketamine) — FDA-approved nasal spray
Treatment Options
Conditions Treated
Questions about Axon Psychiatry Of Philadelphia
Does Axon Psychiatry Of Philadelphia offer ketamine therapy?
Axon Psychiatry Of Philadelphia is listed in DrugsRegistry as a ketamine therapy provider in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. Services can change, so verify current ketamine, Spravato, IV infusion, IM injection, or psychotherapy availability directly with the clinic before scheduling.
What should I ask Axon Psychiatry Of Philadelphia before booking?
Ask whether the clinic is accepting new patients, which ketamine or Spravato services are currently offered, what medical screening is required, whether insurance is accepted, expected out-of-pocket costs, treatment monitoring procedures, and whether you need a referral from another clinician.
Is DrugsRegistry recommending Axon Psychiatry Of Philadelphia?
No. DrugsRegistry is a directory and does not provide medical advice, endorsements, diagnosis, or treatment recommendations. Always verify clinic information directly and discuss ketamine therapy with a qualified healthcare professional.