Amazing Grace Center
802 Clare Ave, Portsmouth, OH, 45662
Clinic directory profile · Source snapshot July 2026 · Verify current details directly with the clinic
Ask about availability, pricing, insurance, or treatment options. We only share your request if you give permission.
About Amazing Grace Center
Amazing Grace Center is a ketamine therapy clinic and ASKP member located at 802 Clare Ave in Portsmouth, Ohio, led by Olivetta Uradu, MD. Services include IV ketamine infusion, IM ketamine injection, ketamine-assisted psychotherapy (KAP). Contact the clinic directly to verify current services and availability.
Before contacting this clinic
Use this profile as a starting point, then confirm details directly with Amazing Grace Center. Ask which ketamine or Spravato services are currently available, whether the clinic is accepting new patients, what medical screening is required, expected costs, insurance handling, monitoring procedures, and whether a referral is needed.
DrugsRegistry is a directory only and does not recommend, diagnose, or provide medical advice.
New Clinics, Treatments & Insurance Updates
Join 1,200+ patients getting weekly updates on ketamine therapy — new clinics near you, cost-saving tips, and treatment breakthroughs.
Contact Information
Address
802 Clare Ave
Portsmouth, OH 45662
Email
amazinggracecenteroh@gmail.com
Website
amazinggracetreatmentcenter.com
Provider
Olivetta Uradu, MD
Services & Certifications
- ✓ Ketamine Therapy — IV, IM, or oral
- ★ ASKP directory listing — verify current membership and licensure
Treatment Options
Conditions Treated
Other Clinics in Portsmouth
Questions about Amazing Grace Center
Does Amazing Grace Center offer ketamine therapy?
Amazing Grace Center is listed in DrugsRegistry as a ketamine therapy provider in Portsmouth, Ohio. Services can change, so verify current ketamine, Spravato, IV infusion, IM injection, or psychotherapy availability directly with the clinic before scheduling.
What should I ask Amazing Grace Center before booking?
Ask whether the clinic is accepting new patients, which ketamine or Spravato services are currently offered, what medical screening is required, whether insurance is accepted, expected out-of-pocket costs, treatment monitoring procedures, and whether you need a referral from another clinician.
Is DrugsRegistry recommending Amazing Grace Center?
No. DrugsRegistry is a directory and does not provide medical advice, endorsements, diagnosis, or treatment recommendations. Always verify clinic information directly and discuss ketamine therapy with a qualified healthcare professional.